Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8131,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9491,833
MilianaAlgeria 2,8481,770
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1934,470
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9919,937
Malarg EArgentina 13,7298,532
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0368,722
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0498,109
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9998,078
MendozaArgentina 13,4998,389
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4918,383
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4997,767
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6138,459
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3887,077
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7317,290
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4158,957
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4338,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9948,696
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1238,776
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8357,976
MuharraqBahrain 2,6881,670
MinskBelarus 942586
MogilevBelarus 877545
MaunBotswana 7,4624,637
MacapaBrazil 9,6175,976
MacauBrazil 8,9565,566
MaceioBrazil 9,2725,762
MachadoBrazil 10,9946,832
ManausBrazil 10,5596,561
MarabaBrazil 9,9086,157
MaringaBrazil 11,5657,187
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0136,222
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2296,357
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5955,962
MonteiroBrazil 9,2205,729
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4446,490
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0825,643
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7996,089
MamfeCameroon 5,1073,174
MarouaCameroon 4,4122,742
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,496
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7434,811
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0264,366
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0474,379
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5694,703
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5695,325
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4764,646
Morden, MbCanada 8,4155,229
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9304,928
MoundouChad 4,5412,822
MatecanaColombia 11,0946,894
MoroniComoros 6,5334,060
MosnovCzech Republic 1,223760
MarstalDenmark 1,8811,169
Melville HallDominica 9,1515,686
MichesDominican Republic 9,4345,862
MocaDominican Republic 9,5055,906
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5465,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5425,930
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5025,905
MilagroEcuador 11,9567,430
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7761,104
MinyaEgypt 2,0611,281
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3313,313
MassawaEritrea 3,4672,155
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1301,945
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7731,102
MarseilleFrance 2,2681,410
MontpellierFrance 2,3591,466
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5545,937
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,23610,711
MakokouGabon 5,4973,416
MayumbaGabon 5,9973,726
MitzicGabon 5,5243,433
MkamboGabon 5,4123,363
MoandaGabon 5,7003,542
MouilaGabon 5,8213,617
MagdeburgGermany 1,7271,073
MunichGermany 1,6691,037
MünsterGermany 1,9921,238
MethoniGreece 1,469913
MilosGreece 1,335829
MitiliniGreece 1,013629
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,012629
MacentaGuinea 5,8863,658
MamouGuinea 5,8963,664
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1376,921
MiskolcHungary 1,008626
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3423,320
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3592,708
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6832,910
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4903,411
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9596,189
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8566,746
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8124,854
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9517,426
MashhadIran 2,4141,500
Malin HeadIreland 3,0041,867
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8981,179
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,523946
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7581,093
MilanItaly 1,8981,179
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9361,203
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8531,151
ManIvory Coast 5,8633,643
MaebashiJapan 8,1675,075
MaizuruJapan 8,0064,975
MakurazakiJapan 7,9974,969
MatsueJapan 7,8594,884
MatsumotoJapan 8,1115,040
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9654,949
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4875,274
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1156,286
MishimaJapan 8,2625,134
MitoJapan 8,2555,130
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3795,207
MiyakoJapan 8,0815,022
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1425,059
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0154,980
MiyazakiJapan 8,0214,984
MombetsuJapan 7,7814,835
MoriokaJapan 8,0304,990
MuroranJapan 7,8104,853
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1035,036
MutsuJapan 7,9064,913
Ma’AnJordan 1,8181,130
MafraqJordan 1,579981
MombasaKenya 5,6403,505
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6453,508
MaseruLesotho 8,4505,251
MonroviaLiberia 6,1463,819
MisratahLibya 2,2451,395
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0194,362
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2444,502
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6624,761
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4944,657
MakhangaMalawi 7,0034,352
MangochiMalawi 6,7714,208
MwmosaMalawi 6,9564,322
MzimbaMalawi 6,4864,031
MzuzuMalawi 6,4384,001
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1835,085
MersingMalaysia 8,2865,149
MiriMalaysia 8,9015,531
MaleMaldives 6,0493,759
MenakaMali 4,4862,787
MoptiMali 5,0013,108
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7327,912
MazatlanMexico 11,2997,021
MeridaMexico 10,6226,601
Mexico CityMexico 11,3107,028
MonterreyMexico 10,7676,691
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3877,076
MaantyMongolia 5,3763,341
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3763,341
MatadMongolia 5,9183,678
MurenMongolia 4,7782,969
MarrakechMorocco 3,9212,436
MeknesMorocco 3,5832,226
MideltMorocco 3,6012,238
MaputoMozambique 8,0485,001
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8614,264
MandalayMyanmar 6,1503,822
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2163,863
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0814,400
MindatMyanmar 6,0313,748
MonywaMyanmar 6,0683,771
MyeikMyanmar 7,0814,400
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0023,730
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1091,311
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,72410,393
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,77910,427
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,80010,440
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2016,960
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2106,966
MagariaNiger 4,3932,730
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2232,625
MaradiNiger 4,4402,759
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3162,682
MakurdiNigeria 4,9373,068
MinnaNigeria 4,8463,011
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4614,636
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4991,553
MajisOman 3,1741,972
MasirahOman 3,6532,270
Muscat  Oman 3,3492,081
MultanPakistan 3,6932,295
MurreePakistan 3,5882,229
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0967,517
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0957,516
MoyobambaPeru 12,0827,508
MactanPhilippines 9,1855,708
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6195,356
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3492,081
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4643,396
MagadanRussia 6,9134,296
MahackalaRussia 1,140709
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0411,890
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0431,891
MarkovoRussia 7,0964,409
MinusinskRussia 4,0852,538
MogocaRussia 5,7963,602
MoscowRussia 1,075668
MurmanskRussia 2,5031,555
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4901,547
MatamSenegal 5,5283,435
MogadishuSomalia 5,0633,146
MadridSpain 3,0641,904
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0761,911
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4991,553
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3352,072
MelillaSpain 3,3012,051
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9911,859
MalakalSudan 4,1092,553
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0985,032
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0561,278
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4964,037
Mae SariangThailand 6,5794,088
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7404,188
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2244,489
MalatyaTurkey 955594
MersinTurkey 1,075668
MuglaTurkey 1,123698
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6711,660
ManstonUk 2,4191,503
MeloUruguay 12,4117,712
MercedesUruguay 12,7487,922
MontevideoUruguay 12,7347,913
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2195,729
Madison, FlUsa 9,3295,797
Madison, InUsa 8,7415,432
Madison, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5945,340
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4285,237
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1515,687
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6795,393
Marion, InUsa 8,6185,355
Marion, NcUsa 8,8375,492
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2075,100
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8146,099
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3555,192
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8214,860
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9736,198
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0075,597
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0755,639
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Medford, WiUsa 8,4615,258
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3585,815
Mena, ArUsa 9,5675,945
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5385,927
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0985,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6265,982
Midland, TxUsa 10,2476,368
Milan, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9665,572
Milford, DeUsa 8,1815,084
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1555,689
Millen, GaUsa 9,1115,661
Millport, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6964,782
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5415,307
Minden, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6145,353
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7795,456
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1755,701
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6596,002
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8425,495
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4105,848
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8866,143
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0995,033
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6305,363
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8375,492
Moro, OrUsa 9,5535,936
Morris, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6945,403
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5474,690
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0945,651
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4405,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5645,943
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9726,196
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3236,415
MaracayVenezuela 10,0506,245
MaturinVenezuela 9,7586,064
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3276,417
MeridaVenezuela 10,4466,491
MagoyeZambia 6,9734,333
MansaZambia 6,4193,989
MbalaZambia 6,1543,824
MfuweZambia 6,6434,128
MisamfuZambia 6,2943,911
MonguZambia 6,9454,315
MpikaZambia 6,4934,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6844,154
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9174,298
MumbwaZambia 6,8734,271
MwinilungaZambia 6,5404,064
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4034,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -