Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7389,159
UaupesBrazil 10,8346,733
UbatubaBrazil 11,0786,884
UberabaBrazil 10,9826,825
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7394,809
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1452,576
UpernavikGreenland 5,1373,192
UummannaqGreenland 5,0693,150
UdineItaly 1,584984
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8941,177
UenoJapan 8,1135,041
UnzendakeJapan 7,8824,898
UrakawaJapan 7,9254,925
UshibukaJapan 7,9074,913
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2055,099
UwajimaJapan 7,9974,969
UkmergeLithuania 1,169726
UtenaLithuania 1,162722
UlaangomMongolia 4,2262,626
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3043,296
UlgiiMongolia 4,1082,553
UliastaiMongolia 4,6332,879
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2292,628
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5843,470
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5644,700
UfaRussia 1,7891,112
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0282,503
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1633,208
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3164,546
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1803,219
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3811,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6444,750
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1623,829
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6314,120
Umm BeninSudan 3,7122,307
UmeňSweden 2,1071,309
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3354,558
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0134,358
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7874,217
UrfaTurkey 1,112691
UsakTurkey 938583
Uman’Ukraine 376234
UzgorodUkraine 904562
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3765,205
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4615,258
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5785,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -