Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1931,984
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7011,678
EsquelArgentina 14,3058,889
EzeizaArgentina 12,8948,012
East SaleAustralia 14,6119,080
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5157,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5167,778
EssendonAustralia 14,4248,963
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9296,791
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1577,554
EspinosaBrazil 10,2256,354
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7434,811
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5015,283
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4625,259
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4745,266
Edson, AbCanada 8,5445,309
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3834,588
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5915,339
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8425,494
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4653,396
ErlianChina 5,8843,657
El CaranoColombia 11,0826,887
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6321,014
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6305,984
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4515,873
El ArishEgypt 1,7101,063
El TorEgypt 2,0281,261
ErfurtGermany 1,7471,086
EssenGermany 2,0291,261
EsfahanIran 2,1671,347
EilatIsrael 1,8821,169
EsashiJapan 7,7964,844
EldoretKenya 5,1093,175
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9083,050
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0602,523
EeldeNetherlands 2,0801,293
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,75910,414
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2126,967
EnuguNigeria 5,1103,176
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1517,551
EvoraPortugal 3,4922,170
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8244,240
EkimcanRussia 6,5664,080
Elat’MaRussia 1,095680
ElistaRussia 790491
ErbogacenRussia 4,8303,002
EssejRussia 4,4392,759
Ed DueimSudan 3,6112,244
El FasherSudan 3,7372,323
El GeneinaSudan 3,8192,373
El ObeidSudan 3,7172,310
El ShowakSudan 3,5682,217
En NahudSudan 3,7882,354
EdirneTurkey 790491
ErzincanTurkey 879546
ErzurumTurkey 932579
EskisehirTurkey 789490
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9301,199
EntebbeUganda 5,1613,207
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7631,717
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7431,705
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2425,743
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2494,504
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9745,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4285,859
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4446,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4695,263
Elko, NvUsa 9,8566,124
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3785,828
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0314,991
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9876,206
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5834,712
Erie, PaUsa 8,2185,107
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2885,771
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6966,025
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4235,856
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0726,259
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7925,464
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6596,002
Evansville, InUsa 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -