Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4548,982
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0285,610
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6349,094
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3008,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8537,366
WoomeraAustralia 13,3948,323
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5657,187
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6664,142
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0625,010
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0555,006
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3495,188
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3135,166
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3845,210
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9866,205
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4547,739
WajimaJapan 7,9534,942
WakamatsuJapan 8,1335,054
WakayamaJapan 8,0915,028
WakkanaiJapan 7,6044,725
WajirKenya 5,0083,112
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9554,943
WindhoekNamibia 7,8584,883
WaihiNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,92010,514
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,88210,490
WaimateNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,91110,509
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47110,235
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,93410,523
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,350
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,87510,487
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,81810,451
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,71110,384
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,61710,326
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,74010,402
WintonNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WarsawPoland 1,129702
WroclawPoland 1,344835
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2124,482
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5642,215
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7491,708
WauSudan 4,3452,700
WaddingtonUk 2,5521,586
Waco, TxUsa 10,0446,242
Wake IslandUsa 11,3067,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0055,596
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3795,828
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Warren, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Warren, PaUsa 8,1615,071
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0495,623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3125,165
Washington, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Washington, InUsa 8,8465,497
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4545,875
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8324,867
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7665,447
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4745,266
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6345,365
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2735,762
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5815,954
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2575,752
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9646,192
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6165,975
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4395,244
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1575,069
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5285,921
West Point, GaUsa 9,2695,760
West Point, NyUsa 7,9604,947
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7065,410
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4815,892
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1885,710
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0334,992
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4635,259
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6655,384
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1075,038
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7165,416
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1575,069
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1625,072
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7465,435
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6135,352
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7595,443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9056,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9525,563
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2896,394
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8665,509
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3935,216
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -