Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9471,831
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,600995
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,149714
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5025,905
ZhengzhouChina 6,5734,084
ZhijiangChina 6,7884,218
ZagrebCroatia 1,379857
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7361,079
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,441896
ZahedanIran 3,0021,866
ZanjanIran 1,6251,010
ZacatecasMexico 11,1596,934
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8733,649
ZinderNiger 4,3122,679
ZhobPakistan 3,4662,154
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3125,786
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3135,787
ZamoscPoland 915569
Zielona GoraPoland 1,461908
ZigalovoRussia 4,8893,038
ZiganskRussia 5,3453,321
ZyryankaRussia 6,4333,997
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8151,749
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9171,191
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8803,654
ZonguldakTurkey 580361
ZaporizhiaUkraine 173107
ZitomirUkraine 567352
ZnamenkaUkraine 268167
ZolotonosaUkraine 374232
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1426,302
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6865,397
ZambeziZambia 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -