Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1991,988
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3352,072
JuninArgentina 13,0428,105
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4027,085
JacobinaBrazil 9,7416,053
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0115,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9955,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6906,643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8216,724
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4675,261
JiuquanChina 5,1493,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2496,990
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5355,925
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6856,018
JoensuuFinland 1,8231,133
JokioinenFinland 1,7331,077
JyvskylFinland 1,8481,148
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0773,155
JulianehbGreenland 5,1463,198
JagdalpurIndia 5,3183,305
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2235,732
JerusalemIsrael 1,6261,010
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1436,924
JosNigeria 4,7052,924
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5252,190
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5172,185
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6182,248
JhelumPakistan 3,6762,284
JiwaniPakistan 3,4302,132
JuliacaPeru 12,3157,653
JakutskRussia 5,8503,636
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 880547
JenisejskRussia 4,0252,501
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9454,937
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5394,685
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9884,964
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7931,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3832,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0935,029
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4502,144
JubaSudan 4,6292,877
JokkmokkSweden 2,3871,483
JönköpingSweden 1,8321,138
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8341,140
JendoubaTunisia 2,3511,461
JerbaTunisia 2,3971,490
JerseyUk 2,6851,669
JaltaUkraine 220137
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6115,972
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2455,745
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2975,777
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9095,536
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2965,155
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -