Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2952,047
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2392,013
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9921,859
General PicoArgentina 13,3238,279
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7697,935
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7014,786
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7859,188
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6367,231
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3187,655
GrazAustria 1,404872
GancaAzerbaijan 1,190740
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,288800
GomelBelarus 695432
GrodnoBelarus 1,059658
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2645,757
GoianiaBrazil 10,8316,731
GoiasBrazil 10,8366,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4826,514
GrajauBrazil 9,7416,053
GuairaBrazil 11,7847,323
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0615,630
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1386,300
GarouaCameroon 4,5622,835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2313,872
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6254,738
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2025,718
Golden, BcCanada 8,7945,464
Goose, NfCanada 6,2953,911
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1214,425
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7704,207
GanzhouChina 7,3034,538
GuangzhouChina 7,3864,590
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4675,883
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9817,445
GonderEthiopia 3,7862,353
GourdonFrance 2,5181,565
GrenobleFrance 2,1751,352
GeisenheimGermany 1,9501,212
GorlitzGermany 1,477918
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4312,132
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2506,991
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6155,975
GoaIndia 5,0443,134
GuwahatiIndia 5,5043,420
GelaItaly 1,9271,197
GenoaItaly 1,9591,217
GhediItaly 1,8221,132
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,500932
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6941,053
GrossetoItaly 1,8461,147
GrottaglieItaly 1,481920
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0391,267
GuidoniaItaly 1,7501,088
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8803,654
GifuJapan 8,1025,035
GaoMali 4,5872,851
GuamMariana Islands 10,4556,497
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4027,085
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2677,002
GuaymasMexico 11,0186,847
GaluutMongolia 4,9073,049
GemertNetherlands 2,1191,317
GisborneNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,83310,460
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,91510,511
GayaNiger 4,7892,976
GardermoenNorway 2,1311,325
GeiloNorway 2,2831,418
GdanskPoland 1,392865
GalatiRomania 465289
Gor’KijRussia 1,284798
GorznyjRussia 997620
GridinoRussia 2,1631,344
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5992,858
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0058,081
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5151,563
GijonSpain 3,0911,921
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9532,457
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6072,242
GoteborgSweden 1,9351,202
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9451,208
GothenburgSweden 1,9341,202
GunnarnSweden 2,2831,418
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1201,317
GabesTunisia 2,4411,517
GafsaTunisia 2,4921,548
GiresunTurkey 714443
GoztepeTurkey 725450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0001,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9771,229
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8241,755
GajvoronUkraine 370230
GeniceskUkraine 7849
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4365,864
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6184,734
Galva, IlUsa 8,8055,472
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8165,478
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5205,295
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8726,135
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6575,380
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4845,272
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9276,169
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7936,085
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4285,237
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9186,163
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4565,876
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0385,616
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4145,228
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7065,410
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4365,864
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7115,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9715,575
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5985,964
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6545,377
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8466,118
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9455,558
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Groton, CtUsa 7,8434,874
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9394,934
GuanareVenezuela 10,3056,403
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5316,544
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -