Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6132,245
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7511,709
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7461,707
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4001,492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8687,996
AzulArgentina 13,1218,153
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6437,856
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5337,788
AmberleyAustralia 14,3538,919
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,264786
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,514941
AimoresBrazil 10,4746,508
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6956,025
AltamiraBrazil 9,9666,193
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7036,651
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9916,830
ApodiBrazil 9,0865,646
AracajuBrazil 9,4735,887
AracuaiBrazil 10,3286,418
AragarcasBrazil 10,9916,830
AraxaBrazil 10,8976,771
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2665,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2294,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9883,100
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9384,933
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1925,090
AbecheChad 3,8242,376
AntofagastaChile 12,9448,044
AricaChile 12,5527,800
AltaiChina 4,0202,498
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5677,188
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4907,140
AraucaColombia 10,5396,549
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5035,905
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4445,869
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5975,964
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7311,076
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8481,148
AswanEgypt 2,5021,555
AsyutEgypt 2,1731,351
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3017,023
AsmaraEritrea 3,4972,173
AssabEritrea 3,8032,363
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1922,605
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0541,276
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8869,871
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3296,419
AccraGhana 5,5923,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 893555
AthensGreece 1,257781
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,279795
AasiaatGreenland 5,1603,207
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6022,860
AputiteqGreenland 4,3472,701
AkureyriIceland 3,7092,305
AgraIndia 4,4012,735
AhmedabadIndia 4,3252,687
AkolaIndia 4,8283,000
AllahabadIndia 4,8042,985
AmritsarIndia 3,8492,392
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6346,608
AbadanIran 2,1751,352
ArakIran 1,9211,194
AlbengaItaly 2,0251,258
AlgheroItaly 2,1511,337
AmendolaItaly 1,548962
AnconaItaly 1,6261,011
ArezzoItaly 1,7601,094
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8413,630
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7993,604
AbashiriJapan 7,8594,883
AburatsuJapan 8,0495,001
AikawaJapan 7,9874,963
AjiroJapan 8,2785,144
AkitaJapan 7,9654,950
AkuneJapan 7,9314,929
AomoriJapan 7,9174,919
AsahikawaJapan 7,7744,831
AsosanJapan 7,9254,924
AmmanJordan 1,6191,006
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3712,095
AinaziLatvia 1,423884
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9334,308
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0144,359
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3834,588
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7174,174
AtarMauritania 5,1163,179
AgalegaMauritius 6,7124,171
AcapulcoMexico 11,5947,204
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7592,957
AltaiMongolia 4,6502,890
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1113,176
AgadirMorocco 4,1202,560
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1591,341
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,61310,324
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,73210,398
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,76910,420
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,63310,336
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2046,962
AgadezNiger 4,0542,519
AsuncionParaguay 12,1227,533
ArequipaPeru 12,4917,762
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3715,202
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,24310,715
AradRomania 965600
AjanRussia 6,5974,099
AldanRussia 5,8323,624
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,158720
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2192,001
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2034,476
AnadyrRussia 7,2524,506
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0471,272
ArmavirRussia 585363
AstrakhanRussia 1,081672
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6679,736
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3092,056
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0091,870
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9361,824
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1621,965
Abu HamedSudan 2,9931,860
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7492,330
AqiqSudan 3,1621,965
ArbaatSudan 2,9731,847
AromaSudan 3,4112,120
AtbaraSudan 3,1971,987
Abu KamalSyria 1,463909
AleppoSyria 1,174730
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2774,522
AtakpameTogo 5,3303,312
AdanaTurkey 1,059658
AfyonTurkey 899559
AnkaraTurkey 727452
AntalyaTurkey 1,097682
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2001,367
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7101,684
AberporthUk 2,8241,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7881,732
Aj-PetriUkraine 225140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0671,906
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0581,900
ArtigasUruguay 12,4287,723
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4005,841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7815,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4025,843
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0866,268
Ada, MnUsa 8,5785,330
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4275,237
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Akron, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8616,128
Albany, GaUsa 9,3005,779
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8094,853
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Albion, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1306,295
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Algona, IaUsa 8,8235,483
Alice, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0725,016
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Alma, MiUsa 8,3925,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1415,059
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4676,504
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9056,155
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8234,861
Amite, LaUsa 9,7806,077
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0454,999
Anderson, InUsa 8,7065,410
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9815,581
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4275,237
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6485,374
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5605,941
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6185,977
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9175,541
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4925,898
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Athens, GaUsa 9,0905,649
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1795,704
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1195,045
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,169
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0635,632
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1065,659
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Austin, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4151,501
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1281,944
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2246,353
AdenYemen 3,8812,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -