Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,336830
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1628,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9108,022
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3058,268
ViennaAustria 1,333828
VitebskBelarus 1,011628
VassourasBrazil 10,8956,770
VicosaBrazil 10,7036,651
VitoriaBrazil 10,4926,520
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0846,267
VarnaBulgaria 591367
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6004,722
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1525,687
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4445,247
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2155,726
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2515,749
ValdiviaChile 14,2668,865
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1758,808
VallenarChile 13,3298,283
ValparaisoChile 13,6738,497
VanguardiaColombia 10,9926,831
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4017,085
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9661,222
VestervigDenmark 2,0861,296
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5395,928
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4795,890
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5405,928
VilsandiEstonia 1,554966
VaasaFinland 1,9951,240
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7852,352
VeravalIndia 4,3482,702
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5203,430
ValentiaIreland 3,2121,996
VeniceItaly 1,6621,033
VeronaItaly 1,7781,105
VicenzaItaly 1,7231,071
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7861,110
ViterboItaly 1,7831,108
VolterraItaly 1,8371,142
VientianeLaos 6,9514,319
VarenaLithuania 1,089677
VilniusLithuania 1,099683
VeracruzMexico 11,1666,938
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2631,406
VaernesNorway 2,3651,470
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3261,445
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6641,656
VillarricaParaguay 12,0717,501
Vrfu OmuRomania 661411
VanavaraRussia 4,5542,830
VasileviciRussia 708440
Velikie LukiRussia 1,124698
VerhojanskRussia 5,6943,539
ViljujskRussia 5,3963,353
VitimRussia 5,1323,189
Vize IslandRussia 4,0532,519
VladivostokRussia 7,2104,481
VolgogradRussia 835519
VologdaRussia 1,486923
VoronezRussia 698434
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7024,164
VytegraRussia 1,6281,012
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0633,768
ValenciaSpain 2,8761,787
ValladolidSpain 3,1031,928
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3712,095
VisbySweden 1,6301,013
VanTurkey 1,178732
ValleyUk 2,8191,752
VinnitsaUkraine 501311
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2846,390
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0525,004
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5215,917
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9735,576
Vevay, InUsa 8,7675,448
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6515,997
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2926,395
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5945,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -