Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7739,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7034,165
ParanaArgentina 12,8147,963
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4207,718
PehuajoArgentina 13,2048,205
PergaminoArgentina 12,9718,060
PigeArgentina 13,3578,300
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0518,110
PosadasArgentina 12,1617,557
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4487,735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5728,434
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8467,983
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9687,437
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2466,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8883,038
ParakouBenin 5,0783,155
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3255,795
ParacatuBrazil 10,7026,650
ParanaBrazil 10,3946,459
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4867,138
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2166,970
ParintinsBrazil 10,2676,380
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1685,697
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9747,441
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7896,704
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5375,926
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4305,860
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2006,338
PeixeBrazil 10,4056,466
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5935,961
PicosBrazil 9,4755,888
PiraiBrazil 10,9306,792
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7456,677
PompeuBrazil 10,7306,668
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7707,314
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8506,121
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7237,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3097,028
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0267,473
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3016,401
PosseBrazil 10,4126,470
PlevenBulgaria 804500
PlovdivBulgaria 869540
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6254,739
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2905,151
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0485,622
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1725,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5954,098
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3545,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2895,151
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6415,369
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7175,417
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3755,204
ParronChile 13,7278,530
Puerto AysenChile 14,5509,042
Puerto MonttChile 14,3548,920
Punta ArenasChile 14,8099,202
PingbianChina 6,7844,216
PeralesColombia 11,0836,887
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3736,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2947,018
PragueCzech Republic 1,503934
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7026,029
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4935,899
PoloDominican Republic 9,6656,006
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4765,889
PichilingueEcuador 11,8617,371
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9307,413
PuyoEcuador 11,7837,322
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6931,052
ParisFrance 2,3621,468
PerpignanFrance 2,4741,537
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2166,969
Port-GentilGabon 5,7893,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5707,811
PotsdamGermany 1,6371,017
PatrasGreece 1,349839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3323,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0223,121
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1095,660
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7156,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7656,690
PecsHungary 1,203748
PambanIndia 5,9483,696
PuneIndia 4,7842,973
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3125,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9015,531
PadovaItaly 1,7001,056
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7491,087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9211,194
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9321,201
PantelleriaItaly 2,1021,307
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8351,140
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1131,313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7221,070
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6211,007
PiacenzaItaly 1,8771,166
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8631,158
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6931,052
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7851,110
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,589987
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7881,111
PrizziItaly 1,9391,205
PakseLaos 7,4154,608
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7854,838
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7734,831
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8134,855
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9347,416
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,246774
PatheinMyanmar 6,4484,007
PutaoMyanmar 5,8633,644
PyiMyanmar 6,3243,930
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8149,206
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,88110,490
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8556,745
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2983,292
PohangNorth Korea 7,5734,706
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1144,421
PadidanPakistan 3,7072,303
PanjgurPakistan 3,4212,126
ParachinarPakistan 3,3422,077
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5212,188
PeshawarPakistan 3,4482,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5467,796
PilarParaguay 12,2957,640
PiscoPeru 12,6447,857
PiuraPeru 12,2867,635
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0197,469
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8315,487
PoznanPoland 1,395867
PrzemyslPoland 904562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3722,095
PortalegrePortugal 3,4182,124
Porto Portugal 3,4192,124
PavelecRussia 900559
PecoraRussia 2,5031,556
PermRussia 1,9711,225
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7714,829
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7091,062
PjatigorskRussia 764475
PoronajskRussia 7,3814,587
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 331206
Providenja BayRussia 7,4664,640
PskovRussia 1,318819
PodorSenegal 5,5633,457
PopradSlovakia 1,058658
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9825,582
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0485,001
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6271,632
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1003,790
Port SudanSudan 3,0031,866
ParamariboSuriname 9,4645,881
PiteňSweden 2,2271,384
PalmyraSyria 1,374854
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,78610,431
PhetchabunThailand 6,9594,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8644,266
PhraeThailand 6,7534,196
PhuketThailand 7,4344,620
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4064,602
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1624,451
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2204,487
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5505,934
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8081,745
PoltavaUkraine 354220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6077,834
PradoUruguay 12,7357,914
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6627,868
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8985,529
Pana, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Paoli, InUsa 8,7945,465
Paris, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5075,287
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7056,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7506,059
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5235,918
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4295,859
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6175,976
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Perry, OkUsa 9,6185,976
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1235,048
Philo, OhUsa 8,4935,278
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4976,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5375,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3525,190
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9604,947
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6974,783
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3235,793
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5435,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3785,828
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2765,764
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0184,983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2765,764
Portage, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5384,684
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5245,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6095,971
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1185,666
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3225,171
Princeton, InUsa 8,9875,585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7524,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7236,042
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4206,475
PetaukeZambia 6,7554,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -