Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1701,970
NeuquenArgentina 13,8508,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1038,143
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6149,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7267,908
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6729,118
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7828,565
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5005,903
NatitingouBenin 5,0543,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8076,715
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7612,959
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0513,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1603,828
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5764,086
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8544,259
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4794,648
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4115,227
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8224,860
N’DjamenaChad 4,2072,614
NanchangChina 7,1704,456
NanjingChina 7,1344,433
NanningChina 7,0294,368
NicosiaCyprus 1,258781
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7861,110
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4575,877
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6425,992
NegeleEthiopia 4,6052,861
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4009,570
NandiFiji 15,4009,570
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8611,156
NancyFrance 2,0791,292
NantesFrance 2,6791,665
NiceFrance 2,1081,310
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6671,036
NurembergGermany 1,7231,070
NurnbergGermany 1,7261,072
NaxosGreece 1,254780
NanortalikGreenland 5,1263,185
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0983,168
NordGreenland 4,2982,671
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2853,284
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8783,653
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9403,070
New DelhiIndia 4,2362,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6881,049
NaganoJapan 8,0925,028
NagasakiJapan 7,8554,881
NagoJapan 8,1955,093
NagoyaJapan 8,1335,054
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2065,099
NaraJapan 8,0985,032
NazeJapan 8,1655,074
NemuroJapan 7,9864,962
NiigataJapan 8,0454,999
NikkoJapan 8,1675,075
NobeokaJapan 7,9884,964
NairobiKenya 5,3173,304
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2668,865
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3772,098
NidaLithuania 1,332828
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8014,226
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5964,721
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4554,011
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6014,102
NaraMali 5,1543,203
NioroMali 5,2893,287
NemaMauritania 5,0283,125
NouakchottMauritania 5,5203,430
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0029,322
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,94010,526
NelsonNew Zealand 16,74210,403
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2196,971
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0702,529
NiameyNiger 4,7102,927
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6171,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7681,720
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7232,313
NawabshahPakistan 3,7712,343
NokkundiPakistan 3,1801,976
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0937,515
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6275,361
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5981,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9253,682
NikolaevRussia 161100
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9594,325
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8554,881
NizneangarskRussia 5,1113,176
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5132,805
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4561,526
NovgorodRussia 1,353841
NovosibirskRussia 3,4992,175
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2563,888
No. 6Sudan 2,8601,777
NyalaSudan 3,9182,435
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1614,450
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9414,313
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4964,658
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7504,195
NarathiwatThailand 7,8094,853
NigdeTurkey 946588
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8271,136
Nikopol’Ukraine 13383
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4865,274
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4865,274
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0685,635
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7516,060
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3805,829
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7064,789
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0284,989
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2995,157
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7415,432
New London, WiUsa 8,4535,253
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8186,101
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8336,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7305,425
New YorkUsa 7,9604,947
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9764,956
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9734,955
Newark, NjUsa 7,9944,968
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5235,918
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2695,760
Newport, TnUsa 8,8945,527
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5624,699
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4245,235
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0705,636
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7936,085
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1355,677
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2895,773
Norton, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4205,232
NdolaZambia 6,6314,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -