Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1111,933
BustAfghanistan 3,0831,916
BatnaAlgeria 2,5801,603
BecharAlgeria 3,4962,173
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6111,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5872,229
BiskraAlgeria 2,6851,669
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1261,943
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6239,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5219,024
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5389,034
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8398,600
ByrdAntarctica 16,14010,030
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4188,338
BarilocheArgentina 14,2018,824
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8738,000
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0048,702
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,034
BrestBelarus 970603
BrusselsBelgium 2,2081,372
Belize CityBelize 10,8486,741
BeninBenin 5,3813,344
BohiconBenin 5,3193,305
BermudaBermuda 8,0585,007
BageBrazil 12,3287,661
BambuiBrazil 10,8646,751
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8086,716
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3355,801
BarcelosBrazil 10,6076,592
BarraBrazil 9,9306,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6275,983
BarreirasBrazil 10,1526,309
BelémBrazil 9,5405,928
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7126,657
BelterraBrazil 10,1306,295
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8376,113
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8687,375
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1286,294
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6636,626
BrevesBrazil 9,7126,035
BurgasBulgaria 671417
BurundiBurundi 5,5523,450
BatouriCameroon 5,0333,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2204,486
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0995,654
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Banff, AbCanada 8,7705,450
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7764,832
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0903,784
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1505,065
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8055,471
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4165,230
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4665,261
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5084,044
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8464,254
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9053,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1572,583
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5109,017
BeijingChina 6,4103,983
BarranquillaColombia 10,5166,535
Benito SalasColombia 11,2166,970
BogotáColombia 10,9876,828
BrnoCzech Republic 1,316818
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8463,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3433,320
BaniDominican Republic 9,5835,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6435,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4945,900
BahariyaEgypt 2,0611,281
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9471,210
BiarritzFrance 2,7831,729
BordeauxFrance 2,6731,661
BrestFrance 2,8581,776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63910,340
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63710,338
BitamGabon 5,3903,350
BanjulGambia 5,9473,695
BerlinGermany 1,6241,009
BrockenGermany 1,7851,109
BokeGuinea 6,0353,750
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0093,734
BudapestHungary 1,134704
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,120696
BangaloreIndia 5,5163,428
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0663,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5063,421
BikanerIndia 3,9902,479
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5765,951
BabolsarIran 1,8921,176
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9081,807
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6241,009
Bandar LengehIran 2,8821,791
BirjandIran 2,6231,630
BushehrIran 2,4381,515
BaghdadIraq 1,7111,064
BasraIraq 2,1341,326
BelmulletIreland 3,1761,974
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0421,890
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,492927
BergamoItaly 1,8611,156
BolognaItaly 1,7671,098
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7221,070
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6451,022
BrindisiItaly 1,432890
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5103,424
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6783,528
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1011,927
BeirutLebanon 1,411877
BenghaziLibya 1,9751,228
BirzaiLithuania 1,252778
BitolaMacedonia 1,169726
BlantyreMalawi 6,9104,294
BvumbweMalawi 6,9364,310
BintuluMalaysia 8,9205,543
BamakoMali 5,4243,371
Bko-SMali 5,4293,374
BougounMali 5,4983,417
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6452,886
BaitagMongolia 4,3242,687
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3892,728
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2013,232
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7933,600
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7873,596
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9723,090
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6563,515
BulganMongolia 5,0403,132
BhamawMyanmar 6,0663,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,67110,359
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,84910,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0456,863
BilmaNiger 3,6352,259
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5062,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2021,990
BergenNorway 2,4141,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4121,499
BjornoyaNorway 3,2031,991
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5751,600
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4801,541
BadinPakistan 3,9382,447
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8452,389
BalakotPakistan 3,5562,210
BarkhanPakistan 3,5902,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0166,846
BascoPhilippines 8,2345,117
BialystokPoland 1,065662
BejaPortugal 3,5182,186
BragancaPortugal 3,2462,017
BistritaRomania 717446
BucharestRomania 645401
BajkitRussia 4,2152,619
BarabinskRussia 3,2071,993
BarnaulRussia 3,5592,212
BerezovoRussia 2,7221,692
BiserRussia 2,1371,328
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4504,008
BogdarinRussia 5,4043,358
BogucanyRussia 4,3282,690
BomnakRussia 6,2433,880
BorRussia 3,8812,412
BorzjaRussia 5,7893,598
BratskRussia 4,6342,880
BelgradeSerbia 1,058658
BoSierra Leone 6,0873,783
BontheSierra Leone 6,1733,836
BratislavaSlovakia 1,275792
BerberaSomalia 4,1412,574
BusanSouth Korea 7,6194,734
BadajozSpain 3,3932,109
BarcelonaSpain 2,5951,613
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9851,855
BabanusaSudan 3,9472,452
BaselSwitzerland 1,9891,236
BernSwitzerland 2,0041,245
BangkokThailand 7,1264,428
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1154,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7334,184
BizerteTunisia 2,2291,385
BalikesirTurkey 901560
BursaTurkey 798496
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5191,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9831,854
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9301,821
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9311,821
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6281,633
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6431,642
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5231,568
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5166,535
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1646,316
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2635,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8944,284
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8964,285
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4545,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8406,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3495,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6345,365
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7064,789
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3776,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8235,483
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6084,728
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4014,599
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7344,806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1195,667
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9754,956
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3175,790
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0235,607
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1645,695
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4465,870
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9254,924
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2926,396
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5825,954
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3185,790
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9924,966
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6794,772
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4115,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9715,575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0495,623
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8974,907
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4355,863
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8205,481
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0024,973
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6425,370
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6365,988
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5966,585
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1465,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5776,573
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4815,270
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4765,267
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0675,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8496,120
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6945,403
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8925,526
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6556,000
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8641,780
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8406,115
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1876,331
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4104,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -