Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1011,927
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7792,348
OranArgentina 12,4597,742
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0956,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0288,096
OstendeBelgium 2,3091,435
ObidosBrazil 10,1166,286
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0353,129
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7074,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7084,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3028,887
OdenseDenmark 1,9061,184
OtavaloEcuador 11,6627,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9049,883
OuluFinland 2,1191,317
OroomiehIran 1,342834
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0451,271
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6743,526
ObihiroJapan 7,8894,902
OfunatoJapan 8,1135,042
OitaJapan 7,9354,931
OkayamaJapan 7,9764,956
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1825,085
OmaezakiJapan 8,2585,131
OmuJapan 7,7414,810
OnahamaJapan 8,2365,118
OsakaJapan 8,0795,020
OshimaJapan 8,3195,169
OtaruJapan 7,7434,812
OwaseJapan 8,1715,078
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8822,412
OujoaMorocco 3,2552,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9429,285
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,62410,330
OphirNew Zealand 16,62510,331
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,89510,498
OtautauNew Zealand 16,54110,279
OcotalNicaragua 11,0806,885
OrlandNorway 2,4321,511
OsloNorway 2,1311,324
OhotskRussia 6,6164,112
OkhotskRussia 6,6164,112
OlekminskRussia 5,4933,414
OlenekRussia 4,8453,011
OmskRussia 2,8941,798
OnegaRussia 1,9581,217
OrenburgRussia 1,6431,021
OymyakonRussia 6,3353,937
OviedoSpain 3,1171,937
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2191,379
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7911,735
OdessaUkraine 239148
OvrucUkraine 657408
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9615,569
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4125,227
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6816,016
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3675,200
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7046,030
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2415,743
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3845,832
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0675,634
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8465,497
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4525,873
Orono, MeUsa 7,3594,573
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4765,267
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9044,912
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2415,743
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9685,573
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3505,189
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -