Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1771,974
FarahAfghanistan 2,8681,782
FormosaArgentina 12,2377,604
ForrestAustralia 12,7357,914
FrancistownBotswana 7,5524,693
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5445,310
FloraniaBrazil 9,0535,626
FlorestaBrazil 9,3895,834
FlorianoBrazil 9,5635,943
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6537,241
FormosaBrazil 10,5996,586
FortalezaBrazil 8,9885,585
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9227,408
FrancaBrazil 11,0126,843
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0174,982
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1115,040
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7794,834
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7784,833
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3545,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0364,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1534,445
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1514,444
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0313,748
FayaChad 3,4402,138
FamagustaCyprus 1,260783
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0291,261
FarafraEgypt 2,2181,378
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7053,545
FichtelbergGermany 1,600994
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9011,182
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,182734
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2753,278
FaranahGuinea 5,8353,626
FalconaraItaly 1,6381,018
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7971,117
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,564972
FonniItaly 2,1051,308
FrontoneItaly 1,6901,050
FrosinoneItaly 1,7241,071
FukauraJapan 7,8814,897
FukueJapan 7,7874,839
FukuiJapan 8,0164,981
FukuokaJapan 7,8254,862
FukushimaJapan 8,1445,061
FukuyamaJapan 7,9494,940
FushikiJapan 8,0114,978
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2051,991
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6674,764
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0575,007
FunchalMadeira 4,5302,815
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2075,721
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5382,199
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3561,464
FaroPortugal 3,5812,225
FerganaRussia 3,1011,927
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1253,806
FalunSweden 1,9701,224
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4211,504
FeodosijaUkraine 196122
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5795,331
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4164,609
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5945,340
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0905,649
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4735,887
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7495,437
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3575,815
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2675,759
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9406,177
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4925,277
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3036,403
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5185,914
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8235,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6285,983
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5545,937
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5775,330
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9136,160
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7084,790
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8295,486
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9276,169
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3805,208
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3946,459
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -