Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2332,009
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1921,984
KhostAfghanistan 3,3662,092
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0811,915
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5759,057
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,617
KlagenfurtAustria 1,493927
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,192741
KandiBenin 4,8893,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7184,796
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7204,797
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1044,415
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0474,379
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3903,971
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5904,717
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4832,165
KashiChina 3,4702,156
KunmingChina 6,4323,997
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9383,690
KhargaEgypt 2,3521,462
KosseirEgypt 2,2591,404
KajaaniFinland 2,0191,255
KuopioFinland 1,8701,162
KuusamoFinland 2,1881,360
KarlsruheGermany 1,9181,192
KasselGermany 1,8571,154
KonstanzGermany 1,8671,160
KumasiGhana 5,5673,459
KalamataGreece 1,431889
KerkiraGreece 1,363847
Kythira IslandGreece 1,446899
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1383,193
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9652,464
KankanGuinea 5,7083,547
KindiaGuinea 5,9773,714
KissidougouGuinea 5,8463,632
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4547,739
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5064,664
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5074,665
KeszthelyHungary 1,270789
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6792,286
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5183,429
KotaIndia 4,3912,729
KozhikodeIndia 5,5473,447
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8016,712
KermanIran 2,6831,667
KermanshahIran 1,7481,086
Khoram AbadIran 1,8921,176
KilkennyIreland 3,0061,868
KingstonJamaica 10,0606,251
KagoshimaJapan 7,9924,966
KanazawaJapan 8,0004,971
KaruizawaJapan 8,1395,058
KatsuuraJapan 8,3465,186
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2215,108
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6924,780
KobeJapan 8,0585,007
KochiJapan 8,0374,995
KofuJapan 8,1945,092
KumagayaJapan 8,2075,100
KumamotoJapan 7,9064,913
KumejimaJapan 8,1335,054
KureJapan 7,9204,921
KushiroJapan 7,9484,939
KutchanJapan 7,7514,816
KyotoJapan 8,0665,013
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5822,226
KitaleKenya 5,0533,140
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2731,412
KufraLibya 2,6461,645
KaunasLithuania 1,173729
KlaipedaLithuania 1,361846
KybartaiLithuania 1,199745
KarongaMalawi 6,2713,897
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8654,887
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9305,549
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0615,009
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9934,967
KuantanMalaysia 8,1305,052
KuchingMalaysia 8,8545,502
KayesMali 5,5013,418
KeniebaMali 5,6233,494
KidalMali 4,3052,675
KitaMali 5,4843,408
KoutiaMali 5,2803,281
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3667,684
KisinevMoldova 379235
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0813,779
KhatgalMongolia 4,7442,948
KhovdMongolia 4,2552,644
KhujirtMongolia 5,0783,156
KhutagMongolia 4,9573,081
KenitraMorocco 3,6382,261
KalewaMyanmar 5,9233,680
KathaMyanmar 6,0073,733
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2784,523
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1503,822
KengtungMyanmar 6,4714,021
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8263,621
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2695,139
KathmanduNepal 4,9163,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7089,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,88110,490
KarioiNew Zealand 16,83110,459
KawerauNew Zealand 16,85110,471
KopuaNew Zealand 16,91910,513
KanoNigeria 4,5052,800
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4124,606
KarasjokNorway 2,6011,616
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5161,564
KristiansandNorway 2,1681,347
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4641,531
KhasabOman 2,9921,859
KarachiPakistan 3,7932,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7952,358
KhanpurPakistan 3,7512,331
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5252,190
KororPalau 10,2196,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,081672
KlodzkoPoland 1,345836
KoszalinPoland 1,519944
KrakowPoland 1,116693
KalakanRussia 5,5553,452
KaliningradRussia 1,312815
KamenskoeRussia 7,1854,465
KandalaksaRussia 2,3061,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5251,569
KazanRussia 1,481920
KemRussia 2,0581,279
KerchRussia 228142
KhabarovskRussia 7,0054,353
KirenskRussia 4,9483,075
KirovRussia 1,7151,066
KljuciRussia 7,5704,704
KolpasevRussia 3,4882,167
KorfRussia 7,3774,584
KostromaRussia 1,339832
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3903,349
KotlasRussia 1,8391,143
KrasnodarRussia 438272
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9741,227
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9881,235
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1072,552
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9112,430
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,408875
KurganRussia 2,3991,491
KurskRussia 614382
KyraRussia 5,5503,449
KigaliRwanda 5,3963,353
KoldaSenegal 5,8803,654
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9293,684
KosiceSlovakia 978608
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4175,231
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2194,486
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1863,844
KadugliSudan 3,9622,462
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1081,931
KassalaSudan 3,4532,146
KhartoumSudan 3,4332,133
KostiSudan 3,7032,301
KalmarSweden 1,6501,025
KaresuandoSweden 2,5281,571
KarlstadSweden 1,9801,230
KristianstadSweden 1,7281,074
KamishliSyria 1,208751
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0254,366
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4574,634
Khon KaenThailand 7,0824,401
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1894,468
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1454,440
KairouanTunisia 2,3131,437
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,016631
KarsTurkey 989615
KastamonuTurkey 565351
KayseriTurkey 868539
KonyaTurkey 950590
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0501,274
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6761,663
KinlossUk 2,8001,740
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 425264
KievUkraine 503312
KirillovkaUkraine 211131
KirovogradUkraine 262163
KlepininoUkraine 9257
KomissarovkaUkraine 221137
Kovel’Ukraine 856532
Krovoj RogUkraine 183114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4835,272
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0375,615
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2035,719
Keene, NhUsa 7,6864,776
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5145,291
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7886,082
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8176,100
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4355,863
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2855,149
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6646,005
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6905,400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8666,131
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9655,571
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4145,229
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3354,558
KabompoZambia 6,7474,193
KabweZambia 6,7944,222
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7884,218
KafirondaZambia 6,5914,096
KaomaZambia 6,8714,270
KasamaZambia 6,3073,919
KasempaZambia 6,7184,175
KawambwaZambia 6,2733,898
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0504,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -