Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0071,869
ChlefAlgeria 2,9201,815
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5231,568
CeresArgentina 12,7827,943
ChamicalArgentina 13,1348,162
ChepesArgentina 13,2268,219
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2228,838
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6027,831
CórdobaArgentina 13,0508,110
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0548,112
CorrientesArgentina 12,3707,687
CairnsAustralia 13,0238,093
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5949,069
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2536,993
CedunaAustralia 13,2338,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,559
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9128,023
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0928,757
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6017,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5699,053
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7983,603
CharnocksBarbados 9,2135,725
CotonouBenin 5,3813,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5896,580
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8306,730
CabroboBrazil 9,4375,864
CaceresBrazil 11,4117,091
CaetiteBrazil 10,1356,298
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0785,641
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5287,163
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6457,236
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0576,871
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3885,834
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0076,219
CaparaoBrazil 10,6156,596
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0176,846
CaratingaBrazil 10,5766,572
CaravelasBrazil 10,2016,339
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2386,362
CarolinaBrazil 9,9426,178
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5337,167
CataguasesBrazil 10,7456,677
CatalaoBrazil 10,8596,748
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1696,941
CaxiasBrazil 9,4325,861
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9607,432
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9135,538
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7986,710
ChapecoBrazil 11,9027,396
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0166,846
CipoBrazil 9,5925,961
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1536,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6036,589
CordeiroBrazil 10,7756,695
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2436,365
CorumbaBrazil 11,6357,230
CoximBrazil 11,3857,075
CrateusBrazil 9,2575,752
CuiabaBrazil 11,2536,993
CuritibaBrazil 11,5317,166
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7395,431
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5803,468
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6883,534
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2443,880
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9334,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0843,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9864,341
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9244,303
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9214,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0074,354
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8764,273
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2014,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4784,025
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3894,591
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9484,318
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6353,502
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3035,159
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Comox, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1944,471
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5735,327
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9405,556
ChicoChile 14,5469,039
ChillanChile 13,9798,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0668,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2228,216
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5899,066
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8148,584
ChangchunChina 6,7474,193
ChangduChina 5,5833,469
ChangshaChina 6,9674,329
ChengduChina 6,1323,810
ChongqingChina 6,4073,981
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5996,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,490926
CamagueyCuba 9,8406,115
CasablancaCuba 9,9756,198
ChebCzech Republic 1,6351,016
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7991,118
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4395,866
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5575,939
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4985,902
CanarEcuador 11,9447,422
CairoEgypt 1,8291,137
CaenFrance 2,5601,591
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4381,515
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3315,799
CocobeachGabon 5,5783,466
CologneGermany 2,0261,259
ChiosGreece 1,099683
CorfuGreece 1,363847
ConakryGuinea 6,0703,772
CatacamasHonduras 10,9336,794
CholutecaHonduras 11,1526,930
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6913,537
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5773,465
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5773,465
ChahbaharIran 3,3372,074
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1121,934
ClonesIreland 2,9941,860
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0751,911
CorkIreland 3,0931,922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0941,922
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1651,346
CameriItaly 1,9431,207
CampobassoItaly 1,6261,010
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0791,292
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1391,329
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1831,357
Cape MeleItaly 2,0241,258
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6621,033
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8421,145
CerviaItaly 1,7001,057
CiampinoItaly 1,7701,100
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8231,133
Cisa PassItaly 1,8741,164
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8171,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6601,031
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8931,176
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,599993
ChibaJapan 8,2965,155
ChichibuJapan 8,2015,096
ChichijimaJapan 9,1295,673
ChoshiJapan 8,3315,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,369851
ChilekaMalawi 6,9104,294
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7204,176
ChitipaMalawi 6,2443,880
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7466,677
ComitanMexico 11,1996,959
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4627,122
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7963,602
ChoirMongolia 5,4703,399
CasablancaMorocco 3,7652,340
ChindeMozambique 7,2364,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5534,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,71610,388
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,79010,434
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,69210,372
CondegaNicaragua 11,0996,897
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9174,298
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5684,703
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3254,552
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4664,640
ChhorPakistan 3,9282,441
ChitralPakistan 3,3512,082
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9217,408
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9667,436
CajamarcaPeru 12,2857,634
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1637,558
ChiclayoPeru 12,3587,679
ChimbotePeru 12,4527,738
CuzcoPeru 12,3017,644
CzestochowaPoland 1,188738
CoimbraPortugal 3,4472,142
CalafatRomania 900559
CeahlauRomania 608378
ClujRomania 788490
ConstantaRomania 479298
CraiovaRomania 817508
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5332,817
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3032,053
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6843,532
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8954,284
Cape UelenRussia 7,3304,555
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3084,542
CaraRussia 5,5503,449
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1371,328
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3623,954
ChitaRussia 5,5093,423
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5153,427
CokurdahRussia 5,9823,717
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9063,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0735,638
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9914,344
CaceresSpain 3,3262,067
CadizSpain 3,4812,163
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1651,967
CordobaSpain 3,2962,048
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2033,854
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0754,396
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3324,556
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6124,109
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5924,096
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1884,467
ChumphonThailand 7,2814,524
CanakkaleTurkey 927576
CorumTurkey 662411
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5431,580
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8121,748
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7481,707
ChernigovUkraine 590367
CarrascoUruguay 12,7207,904
ColoniaUruguay 12,8147,963
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2325,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1385,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Camden, ScUsa 8,9525,563
Canton, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9555,565
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5205,295
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1634,451
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Casper, WyUsa 9,3375,802
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6645,384
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9875,585
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9895,586
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6115,351
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8445,495
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4535,253
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1015,655
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6344,744
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8275,485
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5505,935
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4525,873
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6375,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1096,282
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3745,825
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7195,418
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7025,408
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5795,331
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0545,626
Clark, SdUsa 8,8085,473
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5065,907
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0245,608
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8486,120
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3655,198
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7285,424
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4795,269
College Park, MdUsa 8,2955,155
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6796,014
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1255,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9635,570
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Columbus, InUsa 8,7945,465
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5415,307
Conception, MoUsa 9,1485,684
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3105,785
Conway, ArUsa 9,4665,882
Conway, ScUsa 8,8345,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8574,882
Corning, ArUsa 9,3235,793
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6654,763
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4246,477
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9584,945
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6495,996
Covington, LaUsa 9,7276,044
Covington, TnUsa 9,2725,762
Crete, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1045,657
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0751,290
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0751,290
CaracasVenezuela 9,9726,197
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9156,161
CoroVenezuela 10,1036,278
ChipataZambia 6,6734,147
ChomaZambia 7,0704,393
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -