Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9431,829
In SalahAlgeria 3,4782,161
InnsbruckAustria 1,7101,063
IbiriteBrazil 10,7276,666
IguatuBrazil 9,2565,752
IlheusBrazil 9,9436,179
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7986,089
IndaialBrazil 11,6447,236
IpameriBrazil 10,8376,734
IraiBrazil 11,9517,426
IreceBrazil 9,8536,123
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8536,123
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4376,486
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3416,426
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4656,503
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6726,632
ItapevaBrazil 11,3887,076
ItirucuBrazil 9,8866,143
ItuacuBrazil 10,0206,227
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6247,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7434,190
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7964,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2124,482
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8103,610
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7077,896
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,16110,042
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8359,219
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4815,892
IzobambaEcuador 11,7337,291
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7691,099
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2456,988
IoanninaGreece 1,297806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0753,153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9662,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5782,845
IranshahrIran 3,1781,975
IstranaItaly 1,6771,042
IidaJapan 8,1595,070
IizukaJapan 7,8414,873
IrakoJapan 8,1845,086
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0595,008
IrozakiJapan 8,2985,157
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0965,031
IshinomakiJapan 8,1405,058
IwamizawaJapan 7,7854,837
IzuharaJapan 7,7054,788
IrbidJordan 1,555966
IfraneMorocco 3,5802,225
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,57310,298
IlorinNigeria 5,0573,142
InchonNorth Korea 7,2824,525
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6212,250
IslamabadPakistan 3,5852,228
IquitosPeru 11,6247,223
IloiloPhilippines 9,0455,620
IasiRomania 483300
IcaRussia 7,4334,619
IlirnejRussia 6,7964,223
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7994,225
IrkutskRussia 4,9383,068
Ivdel’Russia 2,3331,450
IbizaSpain 2,7651,718
IspartaTurkey 1,006625
IstanbulTurkey 721448
IzmirTurkey 1,047651
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 762474
IzmailUkraine 408253
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3555,814
Independence, KsUsa 9,4765,888
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7214,798
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7435,433
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0085,598
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2845,148
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4445,869
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9864,963
IsokaZambia 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -