Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7381,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8801,790
HuamboAngola 6,8334,246
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7497,301
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9059,262
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8959,256
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2108,209
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0663,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0685,013
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0644,390
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0444,377
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1135,042
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2933,910
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3675,200
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Hope, BcCanada 9,0995,654
HaikouChina 7,3824,588
HailarChina 6,0513,760
HamiChina 4,6232,873
HetanChina 3,8962,421
HavanaCuba 9,9946,210
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4675,883
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4405,866
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6405,990
HelwanEgypt 1,8571,154
HurguadaEgypt 2,1461,334
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0811,915
HelsinkiFinland 1,6411,020
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6481,024
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,82310,454
HamburgGermany 1,8711,163
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8721,163
HannoverGermany 1,8621,157
HelgolandGermany 2,0211,256
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7311,075
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,434891
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2583,267
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6037,831
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3837,695
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5492,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1963,229
HaifaIsrael 1,519944
HaboroJapan 7,6884,778
HachijojimaJapan 8,4775,268
HachinoheJapan 7,9844,961
HagiJapan 7,8304,866
HakodateJapan 7,8374,870
HamadaJapan 7,8364,870
HamamatsuJapan 8,2145,104
HikoneJapan 8,0795,020
HimejiJapan 8,0124,979
HiradoJapan 7,7854,838
HirooJapan 7,9444,937
HiroshimaJapan 7,9014,910
HitaJapan 7,8824,898
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9554,943
HunLibya 2,4771,539
HomboriMali 4,7742,967
HomalinMyanmar 5,8483,634
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6694,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
HighbankNew Zealand 16,72410,393
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
HororataNew Zealand 16,74210,404
HyderabadPakistan 3,8442,388
HuanucoPeru 12,3357,665
HelPoland 1,394866
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0084,355
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7751,724
HatangaRussia 4,4382,758
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7261,694
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9894,964
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2151,376
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,194742
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4838,379
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1804,462
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1004,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3563,950
HalaibSudan 2,7061,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4662,154
HudeibaSudan 3,2121,996
HaparandaSweden 2,2311,386
HarnosandSweden 2,0591,279
HamaSyria 1,283797
HassakahSyria 1,244773
Hua HinThailand 7,1724,457
HakkariTurkey 1,280795
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5391,578
HersonUkraine 10364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 611380
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2376,361
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6084,728
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1895,089
Hart, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8104,853
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2455,745
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Hays, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2835,768
Helena, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0234,986
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6065,348
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9245,545
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8486,120
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3785,828
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4155,850
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0995,033
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4795,269
Holly, CoUsa 9,6485,995
Homer, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7505,437
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0625,631
Horton, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2005,717
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Houma, LaUsa 9,8956,149
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1066,280
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6645,384
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2215,730
Huron, SdUsa 8,8755,515
HanoiVietnam 6,9694,331
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8224,861
HarareZimbabwe 7,1634,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -