Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,104686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,440895
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,248776
YaoundeCameroon 5,2073,236
YokoCameroon 4,9953,104
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2754,521
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5824,712
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3755,204
YanjiChina 7,0794,399
YichangChina 6,6784,150
YinchuanChina 5,7903,598
YiningChina 3,6722,282
YariguiesColombia 10,7696,692
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5205,916
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4895,897
YazdIran 2,3761,477
YakushimaJapan 8,0915,028
YamagataJapan 8,0975,031
YamaguchiJapan 7,8534,880
YokkaichiJapan 8,1275,050
YokohamaJapan 8,2815,146
YonagoJapan 7,8784,896
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0024,972
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3086,405
YeMyanmar 6,8024,227
YolaNigeria 4,6102,865
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5594,697
YurimaguasPeru 12,0077,461
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1551,339
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5384,684
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1531,338
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3755,826
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2185,106
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2745,763
York, PaUsa 8,2155,105
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3135,166
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6686,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -