Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7511,710
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,275792
QubaAzerbaijan 1,299807
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1595,691
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0253,744
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3584,572
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7295,424
QuinteroChile 13,6998,513
QingdaoChina 6,9544,321
QiqiharChina 6,4263,993
QuitoEcuador 11,7127,278
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,55610,288
QuettaPakistan 3,3582,087
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9076,157
Quitman, GaUsa 9,3885,834
Quang TriVietnam 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -