Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5871,607
LuandaAngola 6,4824,028
LuenaAngola 6,6244,116
La PlataArgentina 12,8607,991
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4767,753
La RiojaArgentina 13,1048,143
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1888,195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7749,181
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2977,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8149,205
LavertonAustralia 14,4218,961
LearmonthAustralia 11,0706,879
LongreachAustralia 13,4078,331
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4068,331
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1079,388
Low HeadAustralia 14,7559,169
LinzAustria 1,493928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7341,699
LerwickUk 2,7341,699
La PazBolivia 12,2467,610
LavrasBrazil 10,8946,770
LencoisBrazil 9,9236,166
LinharesBrazil 10,3976,461
LondrinaBrazil 11,5087,151
LomBulgaria 883549
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0875,025
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9524,942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Langara, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8525,500
London, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7924,842
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0095,599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7322,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4688,369
LanzhouChina 5,7693,585
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2213,244
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7616,687
LimonCosta Rica 11,1716,942
LarnacaCyprus 1,288800
LimassolCyprus 1,310814
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4944,035
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0433,755
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0701,286
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4785,890
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5185,915
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5235,918
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4945,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7617,308
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0867,510
LuxorEgypt 2,3131,437
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2626,998
Laucala BayFiji 15,5009,632
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6641,034
Le MansFrance 2,5301,572
LilleFrance 2,2961,427
LyonFrance 2,2211,380
LambarnGabon 5,7313,561
LastourvilleGabon 5,6503,511
LibrevilleGabon 5,6423,506
LeipzigGermany 1,6561,029
LindenbergGermany 1,562971
LamiaGreece 1,255780
LarissaGreece 1,199745
LemnosGreece 1,021634
LimnosGreece 1,009627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1085,660
LabeGuinea 5,8283,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2897,636
La CeibaHonduras 10,9196,785
La MesaHonduras 11,0126,843
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8912,418
LudhianaIndia 3,9822,474
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1501,336
LatinaItaly 1,7581,092
LatronicoItaly 1,606998
LecceItaly 1,445898
LodwarKenya 4,8212,996
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7704,207
LiepajaLatvia 1,422884
LaukuvaLithuania 1,300808
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0751,289
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,186737
LabuanMalaysia 8,9205,543
LuqaMalta 1,9981,242
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2035,719
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3717,066
LashioMyanmar 6,2063,857
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,87010,483
LincolnNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
LagosNigeria 5,3083,299
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3461,458
LillehammerNorway 2,2151,377
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8152,371
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9167,405
LimaPeru 12,5777,815
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9415,556
LisbonPortugal 3,5802,224
LeninbadRussia 2,9541,836
LevsiRussia 2,5451,582
LungiSierra Leone 6,1253,806
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,487924
LanzaroteSpain 4,5242,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8831,791
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9161,191
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9101,187
LatakiaSyria 1,224761
LampangThailand 6,6914,158
LoeiThailand 6,9254,303
Lop BuriThailand 7,0474,379
LomeTogo 5,4603,393
LeemingUk 2,6261,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7341,699
London, EnglandUk 2,5341,575
London-GatwickUk 2,5261,570
LynehamUk 2,6501,647
L’VovUkraine 826513
LjubasevkaUkraine 315196
LozovajaUkraine 328204
LubnyUkraine 400249
LuckUkraine 776482
LuganskUkraine 467290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6185,355
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9076,157
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9806,202
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4175,852
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6984,783
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5865,957
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2875,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6855,397
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4275,858
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4295,238
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4685,884
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5466,553
Larned, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6906,021
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3316,420
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2975,156
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2415,743
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6284,740
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9445,558
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8375,492
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2035,719
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5955,341
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3095,785
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4934,656
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Libby, MtUsa 9,0625,631
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3555,192
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7135,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5035,905
Llano, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3965,838
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6386,611
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1586,312
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6065,348
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8525,501
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4915,898
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0646,254
Luling, TxUsa 10,2506,369
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2785,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5635,321
LivingstoneZambia 7,1924,469
LundaziZambia 6,5314,059
LusakaZambia 6,9014,288
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8904,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -