Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1141,935
TiranaAlbania 1,263785
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6622,276
TebessaAlgeria 2,4721,536
TimimounAlgeria 3,4762,160
TindoufAlgeria 4,2062,614
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7821,728
TrelewArgentina 13,9188,649
TucumanArgentina 12,7997,953
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3517,675
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3507,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2597,618
TibooburraAustralia 13,6648,491
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2848,255
TshaneBotswana 7,9284,927
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2786,387
TarauacaBrazil 11,7857,324
TauaBrazil 9,3085,784
TefeBrazil 10,9366,796
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3706,444
TeresinaBrazil 9,4105,847
TiriosBrazil 9,8156,099
TorresBrazil 11,8717,377
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3945,837
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3407,047
TriunfoBrazil 9,2945,776
TucuruiBrazil 9,8196,101
TuriacuBrazil 9,3295,797
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4283,995
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6735,389
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0985,032
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0695,014
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7784,833
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7864,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1265,050
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2125,725
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0465,000
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0555,005
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6674,764
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7664,204
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1608,799
TaiyuanChina 6,3033,916
TaoyuanChina 7,8254,863
TengchongChina 6,1033,792
TønderDenmark 1,9841,233
TylstrupDenmark 2,0151,252
TystofteDenmark 1,8491,149
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6345,987
TahrirEgypt 1,7781,105
TantaEgypt 1,7591,093
TallinEstonia 1,565973
TartuEstonia 1,405873
TampereFinland 1,7911,113
TurkuFinland 1,7371,079
ToulonFrance 2,2271,384
ToulouseFrance 2,5551,588
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,45610,226
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
TchibanGabon 5,9243,681
TbilisiGeorgia 1,030640
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0431,270
TamaleGhana 5,2703,275
ThessalonikiGreece 1,099683
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,370851
TimehriGuyana 9,6475,995
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0916,892
TelaHonduras 10,9606,810
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8703,648
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8703,648
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2086,344
TabrizIran 1,378856
TeheranIran 1,8821,169
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6091,000
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,494929
TarvisioItaly 1,550963
TermoliItaly 1,580982
TorinoItaly 2,0261,259
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0281,260
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9931,238
TrevicoItaly 1,6091,000
TrevisoItaly 1,6721,039
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,551964
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0301,262
TabouIvory Coast 6,1263,807
TadotsuJapan 7,9954,968
TakadaJapan 8,0615,009
TakamatsuJapan 8,0124,979
TakayamaJapan 8,0735,017
TanegashimaJapan 8,0865,025
TatenoJapan 8,2605,133
TateyamaJapan 8,3315,177
TokushimaJapan 8,0655,012
TokyoJapan 8,2685,138
TomakomaiJapan 7,8194,859
TottoriJapan 7,9334,930
ToyamaJapan 8,0264,988
ToyookaJapan 7,9674,951
TsuJapan 8,1395,058
TsurugaJapan 8,0374,994
TsuyamaJapan 7,9514,941
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2151,377
TripoliLebanon 1,344835
TobrukLibya 1,8331,139
TripoliLibya 2,3341,450
TelsiaiLithuania 1,331827
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3474,565
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0575,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8284,865
ThyoloMalawi 6,9624,326
TawauMalaysia 9,2045,720
TessalitMali 4,1722,592
TimbuktuMali 4,7322,940
TombMali 4,7352,943
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1573,205
TacubayaMexico 11,3107,028
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9726,818
TarialanMongolia 4,9033,047
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6842,911
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9633,084
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3823,344
TangierMorocco 3,4982,174
TarfayaMorocco 4,5512,828
TazaMorocco 3,4462,142
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3133,923
TaungooMyanmar 6,4103,984
ThandweMyanmar 6,2843,905
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9659,299
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72610,394
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,62610,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,89910,501
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,83510,461
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
TemukaNew Zealand 16,71610,388
TimaruNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,66510,356
TahouaNiger 4,4012,735
TillaberyNiger 4,6852,912
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4134,607
TromsoNorway 2,7111,685
TrondheimNorway 2,3801,479
ThumraitOman 3,6962,297
TacnaPeru 12,5237,782
TarapotoPeru 12,0767,504
TrujilloPeru 12,4107,712
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1925,712
TorunPoland 1,316818
TimisoaraRomania 975606
TambovRussia 886551
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4931,549
TaraRussia 2,9701,846
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3262,067
TermezRussia 2,9241,817
TernejRussia 7,3494,567
TobolskRussia 2,6341,637
TomskRussia 3,6122,245
Tot’MaRussia 1,6131,003
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2841,419
TuapseRussia 482300
TuraRussia 4,3792,721
TurukhanskRussia 3,8082,366
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8411,765
TortosaSpain 2,7371,701
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1473,820
TokerSudan 3,1351,948
TartousSyria 1,297806
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8484,877
TaboraTanzania 5,7313,561
TakThailand 6,7714,208
TrangThailand 7,5554,695
TabligboTogo 5,4063,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3656,441
TunisTunisia 2,2251,383
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6981,055
TireeUk 2,9831,854
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6271,632
TernopilUkraine 701435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4897,761
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2725,761
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9174,920
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3265,795
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4545,875
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5675,945
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5875,336
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7194,797
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Temple, TxUsa 10,1006,276
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8826,141
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5265,920
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4615,258
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7796,077
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0384,995
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0935,029
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5826,576
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5465,932
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3945,837
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3515,189
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8691,783
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8266,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -