Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8391,764
ShkoderAlbania 1,238770
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4651,532
SaltaArgentina 12,6737,875
San AntonioArgentina 13,7558,548
San LuisArgentina 13,3438,291
San RafaelArgentina 13,5828,440
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4198,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8007,954
SarmientoArgentina 14,3198,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6589,108
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6559,107
SalzburgAustria 1,582983
SakiAzerbaijan 1,212753
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,441895
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,350839
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1983,230
SaveBenin 5,2133,240
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9637,434
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,243772
SalvadorBrazil 9,7546,061
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1767,566
SantaremBrazil 10,0946,272
SantosBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1626,936
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2276,355
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1717,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9656,814
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3125,787
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3246,415
São PauloBrazil 11,1916,954
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0966,895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7027,272
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6616,004
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6716,010
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6976,647
SobralBrazil 9,1125,663
SoureBrazil 9,4875,895
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0246,229
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4397,730
SurubimBrazil 9,1185,666
SadovoBulgaria 858533
SandanskiBulgaria 1,008626
SofiaBulgaria 932579
SiemreapCambodia 7,4054,602
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8964,285
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8265,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1544,445
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1463,819
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4255,235
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0665,013
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5344,060
Scott, SkCanada 8,4695,263
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8224,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0614,388
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4794,647
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1624,451
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1425,060
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0815,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3275,174
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9524,320
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6435,371
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6465,373
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7444,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7602,958
SalCape Verde 6,1463,819
SantiagoChile 13,6778,499
SewellChile 13,6938,509
ShanghaiChina 7,3814,587
ShantouChina 7,6134,731
ShenyangChina 6,7764,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8556,746
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4566,497
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2476,989
SibenikCroatia 1,440895
SplitCroatia 1,407875
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6531,027
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0241,258
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4965,901
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4995,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4525,874
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4975,902
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4355,863
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5415,929
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5385,927
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5745,949
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6015,966
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4525,874
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4555,875
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5125,911
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5555,937
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5385,927
San GabrielEcuador 11,5997,207
SalloumEgypt 1,8191,130
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0521,275
SohagEgypt 2,2201,380
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9751,228
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2486,990
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9648,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3631,469
StrasbourgFrance 1,9761,228
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3645,819
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4065,845
SukhumiGeorgia 675419
SchleswigGermany 1,9281,198
StuttgartGermany 1,8611,157
SamosGreece 1,129702
Skiros IslandGreece 1,131703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,467912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1343,190
SiguiriGuinea 5,6063,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1266,914
SzegedHungary 1,057657
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,312815
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9152,433
SagarIndia 4,7032,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6872,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4807,134
SemnanIran 2,0271,260
ShahroudIran 2,0711,287
ShirazIran 2,4831,543
ShannonIreland 3,1141,935
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0601,280
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,523946
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,458906
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8811,169
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1261,321
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6251,010
SigonellaItaly 1,8561,153
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9983,727
SagaJapan 7,8444,874
SaigoJapan 7,8194,859
SakaiJapan 7,8634,886
SakataJapan 8,0144,980
SapporoJapan 7,7714,829
SaseboJapan 7,8134,855
SendaiJapan 8,1305,052
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0685,014
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8334,868
ShinjoJapan 8,0555,005
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1915,090
ShirakawaJapan 8,1795,083
ShizuokaJapan 8,2405,120
SumotoJapan 8,0665,012
SuttsuJapan 7,7284,803
SuwaJapan 8,1365,056
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2898,879
SavannakhetLaos 7,2184,485
SiauliaiLithuania 1,283797
SiluteLithuania 1,315817
SkopjeMacedonia 1,094680
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9474,317
SalimaMalawi 6,6944,160
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0875,647
SibuMalaysia 8,8985,530
SanMali 5,1543,203
SegouMali 5,2343,252
SikassoMali 5,3873,347
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4554,633
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3897,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2293,249
SainshandMongolia 5,6843,532
SafiMorocco 3,9672,465
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2372,633
SittweMyanmar 6,0453,756
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3251,445
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6222,251
SaiqOman 3,3592,088
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7632,338
SurOman 3,5142,184
SialkotPakistan 3,7662,340
SibbiPakistan 3,4822,164
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1927,576
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6927,887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3435,806
SandomierzPoland 1,010628
SniezkaPoland 1,413878
SuwalkiPoland 1,152716
SzczecinPoland 1,573978
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6572,273
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8963,043
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2615,755
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7994,846
Satu MareRomania 845525
SibiuRomania 758471
SulinaRomania 351218
SadrinskRussia 2,3061,433
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,521945
SalekhardRussia 2,9391,826
SaratovRussia 1,051653
SejmcanRussia 6,7054,167
SelagoncyRussia 4,9813,095
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0124,979
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0203,741
SmolenskRussia 932579
SociRussia 561349
SortovalaRussia 1,7101,062
SuntarRussia 5,2803,281
SurgutRussia 3,0061,868
SverdlovskRussia 2,1561,340
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0071,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0845,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7653,582
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0713,772
SingaporeSingapore 8,3865,211
SliacSlovakia 1,131703
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2984,535
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9464,316
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1901,982
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8271,757
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9541,836
SevilleSpain 3,4012,113
SennarSudan 3,6582,273
ShambatSudan 3,4252,129
ShendiSudan 3,3082,056
StenseleSweden 2,3021,431
StockholmSweden 1,7751,103
StorlienSweden 2,3101,435
SundsvallSweden 2,0651,283
SantisSwitzerland 1,8611,156
SongeaTanzania 6,3553,949
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1314,431
SongkhlaThailand 7,6564,758
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0354,372
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3884,591
SurinThailand 7,2604,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1023,170
SokodeTogo 5,1943,228
SfaxTunisia 2,3401,454
SousseTunisia 2,2651,408
SamsunTurkey 606377
SiirtTurkey 1,157719
SivasTurkey 787489
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9671,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9701,846
SarataUkraine 328204
SarnyUkraine 755469
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 197123
SumyUkraine 493306
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0311,883
SaltoUruguay 12,6097,836
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2546,372
Safford, AzUsa 10,4676,504
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5764,708
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5315,923
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0415,618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Salem, InUsa 8,7945,465
Salem, OrUsa 9,6075,970
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7436,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2266,354
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3046,403
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7436,676
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3726,445
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2605,754
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4115,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6946,646
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9245,545
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0605,008
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1255,670
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6055,969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7945,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3045,782
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3205,792
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4735,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1495,685
Selma, AlUsa 9,4715,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9024,911
Seymour, InUsa 8,7945,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8295,486
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1705,698
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7966,088
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8885,523
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5725,327
Southport, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0615,631
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5245,297
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0655,633
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1915,712
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4695,263
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9065,534
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3295,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2815,146
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5905,338
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0405,618
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9604,947
State College, PaUsa 8,1985,094
State University, MsUsa 9,4915,898
State University, NmUsa 10,4496,493
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4875,274
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5935,961
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0065,597
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3146,409
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7944,843
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5675,945
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9885,585
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4235,856
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1465,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9104,915
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7701,721
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6016,587
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2256,354
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0196,226
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5242,811
SocotraYemen 4,2022,611
SenangaZambia 7,0364,372
SerenjeZambia 6,6474,130
SeshekeZambia 7,1724,457
SolweziZambia 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -