Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2872,043
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8751,786
DavisAntarctica 13,2998,264
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0307,476
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5397,170
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0225,606
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3498,916
DhakaBangladesh 5,6023,481
D’UccleBelgium 2,2081,372
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5516,556
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1876,952
DouradosBrazil 11,6827,259
DoualaCameroon 5,2633,271
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3065,162
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3965,218
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3833,967
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2564,509
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1425,060
DuianChina 5,3253,309
DubrovnikCroatia 1,317819
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9782,472
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5695,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6596,002
DabaaEgypt 1,7771,104
DakhlaEgypt 2,3701,473
DijonFrance 2,1791,354
DresdenGermany 1,557968
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0852,538
DebrecenHungary 938583
DalatangiIceland 3,4962,173
DaltonganjIndia 5,0833,159
DarbhangaIndia 5,0663,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6633,519
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6693,523
DumkaIndia 5,3073,298
DwarkaIndia 4,1372,571
DezfulIran 2,0061,246
DublinIreland 2,9321,822
DecimomannuItaly 2,1671,346
DobbiacoItaly 1,6511,026
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7563,577
Deir-AllaJordan 1,590988
DagorettiKenya 5,3173,304
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,167725
DedzaMalawi 6,7574,199
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3643,333
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7053,545
DaweiMyanmar 6,9194,300
De BiltNetherlands 2,1591,342
De KooyNetherlands 2,1961,365
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1991,366
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,91410,511
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,75110,409
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,69510,374
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2321,387
DalbandinPakistan 3,2872,043
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5412,201
DirPakistan 3,3912,107
DroshPakistan 3,3642,090
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4535,253
DohaQatar 2,8311,759
DorohoiRomania 591367
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7752,346
DudinkaRussia 3,8072,366
DzardzanRussia 5,2883,286
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6651,656
DakarSenegal 5,9073,670
DaruSierra Leone 6,0243,743
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5025,283
DamazinSudan 3,8552,396
DongolaSudan 3,0501,895
DamascusSyria 1,467912
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,466911
Deir EzzorSyria 1,344835
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9601,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9523,699
DjerbaTunisia 2,4181,502
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,085674
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8271,757
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8161,750
DnepropetrovskUkraine 253157
DonetskUkraine 344214
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0281,882
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0775,641
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4965,279
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9096,158
Danville, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8485,498
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2045,720
David City, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6185,356
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3405,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5045,906
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3456,429
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4386,487
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Delphine, InUsa 8,6695,387
Denton, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5905,960
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9435,557
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9596,189
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3725,203
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1275,672
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3415,805
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Dover, DeUsa 8,2395,120
Dover, TnUsa 9,1675,696
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0466,243
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3905,214
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Durham, NhUsa 7,6284,740
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0773,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -