Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Askanija Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Askanija Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Askanija Nova with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8477,983
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5677,809
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1798,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6479,102
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4297,723
RosarioArgentina 12,9178,027
RichmondAustralia 14,6069,076
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8778,623
RecifeBrazil 9,0795,642
RemansoBrazil 9,7326,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7027,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9036,775
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6237,222
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0546,869
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6265,361
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5275,299
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5315,301
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2744,520
RuoqiangChina 4,4202,746
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6056,590
RandersDenmark 1,9751,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6345,986
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4535,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,16110,042
RumipambaEcuador 11,7917,327
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8771,166
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0541,277
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8781,167
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3325,799
RostockGermany 1,7601,094
RhodesGreece 1,217756
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6312,256
ReykhólarIceland 3,8942,420
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8692,404
RamsarIran 1,7461,085
RashtIran 1,6471,023
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9411,827
RadicofaniItaly 1,7871,110
Resia PassItaly 1,7771,105
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6821,045
RivoltoItaly 1,599994
Rolle PassItaly 1,6901,050
RomeItaly 1,7701,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7971,117
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,570976
RumoiJapan 7,7184,796
RigaLatvia 1,347837
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,245774
RodriguesMauritius 7,9304,928
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6852,911
RabatMorocco 3,6662,278
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5544,073
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2964,534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,76610,418
RangioraNew Zealand 16,77810,426
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,82210,454
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,61510,324
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,72710,394
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,96310,541
RivasNicaragua 11,2346,981
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6972,298
RebolyRussia 1,9421,207
Rostov On DonRussia 460286
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6751,662
RagaSudan 4,2952,669
RashadSudan 3,8552,395
RenkSudan 3,8602,399
RumbekSudan 4,4272,751
RanongThailand 7,2794,523
Roi EtThailand 7,1814,462
RizeTurkey 804499
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5391,578
Razdel’NajaUkraine 293182
RomnyUkraine 481299
RovnoUkraine 732455
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0281,882
RochaUruguay 12,5787,816
Racine, WiUsa 8,5555,316
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6635,383
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1035,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1035,657
Reading, PaUsa 8,1265,049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0996,275
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2065,721
Redding, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6066,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1066,280
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6695,387
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4415,245
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4415,245
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6095,350
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9954,968
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Rockville, InUsa 8,7575,442
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9615,568
Rome, GaUsa 9,1815,705
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8116,097
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2176,349
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9585,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -